Nagaoka Station to Niigata Airport Morning Highway BusAccess Map

A daily morning express bus from Nagaoka Station to Niigata Airport began service on September 11, 2019. Those who live in the Nagaoka area can use this bus to connect to Niigata Airport for early morning flights.

Bus schedule/Fares

Stops marked are for boarding the bus only, and those marked are for disembarking only.

Bus stop name Time Fare to Airport
Nagaoka Ekimae 5:30 1,420JPY
Ote-dori 2-Chome 5:31 1,420JPY
Senju 3-Chome 5:33 1,420JPY
Oshima 3-Chome 5:38 1,420JPY
Nishi-Nagaoka 5:39 1,420JPY
Nagaoka IC 5:44 1,420JPY
Nagaoka-Kita 5:49 1,420JPY
Sakae 6:02 1,250JPY
Sanjo-Tsubame 6:06 1,160JPY
Maki-Katahigashi 6:14 1,040JPY
Toppara 6:24 790JPY
Nishino 6:33 420JPY
Niigata Airport 6:50 -
  • Operates once per day (Nagaoka Ekimae to Niigata Airport), no reservation needed
  • Payment accepted in cash only. (IC cards are not accepted.)
  • Child fare is 1/2 of the adult fare. (Any fraction is rounded up to the nearest 10 JPY unit.)

Morning Flight Schedule at Niigata Airport

7:40a.m. to Sapporo, 8:00a.m. to Osaka (Itami)

For more details or inquiries, please contact at the company operating the routes:

IK Alliance Co, Ltd.:025-279-1212

http://www.izumi-group.jp/

What's New?